Firetruck Collision Repair

Firetruck Collision Repair



23281 La Palma Ave
Yorba Linda, CA 92887
United States

Call: 714-909-1444

Mon-Friday: 8AM–5PM
Saturday: 9AM–1PM
Sunday: Closed

[Video Transcription]

OCRV Center is Orange County’s One-Stop Shop For All RV & Commercial Vehicle Repair, Paint, Collision, Parts & Upgrade Services.

We Service All RVs & Commercial Vehicles; RVs, 5th Wheels, Trailers, Campers, Vans, Box Trucks, Semi Trucks, Tow Trucks, City Buses & Mobile Business Vehicles! With a wide range of RV Repair Services, from Collision Repair to Custom Paint & Furniture, we can help with almost anything at our Facility. Our goal is to make sure that our customers(you) get the quality of service the first time when having an OCRV Center experience. If you are looking for any RV Services, we can take care of it all! Simply drop off your RV and we’ll do of the rest! With Over 35 Years of Experience, Our Premier RV Repair, Paint, Parts, Furniture & Remodeling Is Unmatched by Our Craftsmanship & Customer Services! Take action and call now! We are here to help! 714-909-1444

Print Your Coupons Today!
Go To:
Bring Printed At The Time Of Service.

10% OFF Service Promotion

Air Conditioning Replacement
Windshield Replacement
Generator Replacement
Awning Replacement
Roof Replacement
Collision Repairs
Vinyl Graphics
Paint Repairs
Body Repairs
Leak Repairs

5% OFF Upgrade Promotion

LED Lighting Upgrades
Refrigerator Upgrades
Sun Shades Upgrades
Furniture Upgrades
Flooring Upgrades
Cabinet Upgrades
Battery Upgrades
Solar Upgrades
Bed Upgrades
TV Upgrades

Print Your Coupons Today!
Go To:
Bring Printed At The Time Of Service.

Located in Yorba Linda, OCRV Center is proud to be the leader in RV Repair Services in Southern California. We have collision repair technicians paint experts whose only job is to return your RV to pristine condition. OCRV is here to make sure that your RV is completely repaired and back on the road in a timely manner. Some of the RV services that we offer are windshield replacement, fiberglass repair, awning replacement and roof replacement and repair. OCRV was founded on the principles of integrity and honesty, and we are dedicated to bringing you the highest quality work and the best customer service, exceeding your expectations. You no longer need to worry if there are RV service centers or RV repair services near you, OCRV has you covered! If you have been in an accident or need your RV repaired, contact us now and we’ll take care of you.

emergency semi truck repair

YouTube GOLD! (S3 E17) SERIES FINALE "TUG OF WAR" & FINAL GOLD COUNT | RC ADVENTURES

YouTube GOLD! (S3 E17) SERIES FINALE "TUG OF WAR" & FINAL GOLD COUNT | RC ADVENTURES



SERIES FINALE “TUG OF WAR” & FINAL GOLD COUNT – ALL GOOD SHOWS come to a close sooner or later, and after 3 wonderful years of producing the series #YouTubeGOLD we are ending the show on a HiGH NOTE! We have had a lot of guests out to the RCSparks Mining Corporation to have an authentic Radio Control Hobby Mining Experience, and we believe we have successfully produced a classic series for GOLD MINERS, Live Action Role Playing enthusiasts, Radio Control Hobbyists, and so many more for YEARS TO COME! In total, over 3 years – we produced 66 episodes – each and every one of them were filmed on a Saturday, ready for our viewers consumption Sunday morning. Many families, and friends have a tradition of watching YouTubeGOLD every week, taking part virtually in our antics. We are all honoured to have created and participated in one of the most unique YouTube shows every produced. We broke a lot of barriers, and we had a lot of laughs!! We hope you did too, and will take the time to share your experiences with us in the comment section.

To all of the #YouTubeGOLD FANS.. WE LOVE YOU AND THIS SHOW WOULD NOT HAVE HAPPENED WITHOUT YOUR ONGOING SUPPORT! Thank you for helping make this possible. This has been an ENTIRE TEAM EFFORT!!

As always, in todays episode there will be plenty of beer consumed, and plenty of Radio Controlled debauchery, not to mention a great group of fellas that are about to experience something that is offered no where else in the world but here.

(Viewers have asked, so here’ s answer: my Sunglasses are Oakley Clifden Prizm Snow Torch 56mm :

For those who are interested in the Gold Mining hobby/ business – I gathered some helpful links for you below:

– Gold Trommels and Sluice Run!

BATTERY BOX w/ Volt Meter for RV Battery:

GOLD WHEEL- Desert Fox Automatic Gold Panning Machine (Blue):

11 pc Prospecting-Mining-Panning Kit- 2- Classifiers 3 Gold Pans,+ MORE!!

Goldn Gold Paydirt Eureka Panning Pay Dirt Bag – Gold Prospecting Concentrate : by GoldnEmpire:

Mammoth ‘Troy Ounce Nugget Hunt’ – Gold Nugget Paydirt Panning Concentrate Pay Dirt Bag – Gold Prospecting
by Mammoth Paydirt:

2 lb California Paydirt Panning Gold Nugget Bag
by mikesgoldpaydirt:

As a side note..

For those who are new viewers to our YouTube GOLD show – know this: “YouTube GOLD” is a #Parody series based around the GOLD Shows of TV that we all know and love. #GoldRush YukonGold, BeringSeaGold all of these are shows that my friend and family enjoy seeing!

The true secret of this show – is nothing you see is “real”, Most everything is staged, such as scenarios, acting out our characters, comedy.. etc.. In fact, we are not even working for efficiency, as we are a group of hobbyists who are more interested in entertaining our audience and using super cool radio control hobby equipment.. than “actually getting gold”. A few of the things that are not staged is our friendship, the laughter, camaraderie, and of course.. THE GOLD! (Yes, it’s real pay dirt). The true Gold is the experience we get as friends, what we hope the viewers get watching a group of goofballs entertain them with some very cool toys and overly dramatic, bad acting. One mans hobby, is another’s entertainment on YouTube!

Tamiya Ford AeroMax Semi Truck Kit:

Tamiya King Hauler Kit (Short Truck) :

Tamiya Freightliner Cascadia Evolution Semi Truck Kit:

Tamiya Flatbed Semi Trailer:
Tamiya 3 Axle Reefer Trailer Kit:

SUBSCRiBE & “Ring the Bell” ►

MISSED an RC ADVENTURES film?! CHECK HERE:

EVEN MORE RCSparks Videos:

“1 Million Views Club”:

RCSPARKS Shirts & MERCH:

RC ADVENTURES™/ RCSparks Studio™ © 2020 Medic Media Productions Inc. All rights reserved. Publication, reproduction or distribution of this film by any means whatsoever – including without limitation electronic transmission via internet or e-mail, or re-uploading existing videos & re-uploading such material on any website anywhere in the world — is strictly prohibited without the prior written consent of Medic Media Productions Inc.
onsite semi truck repair

Отличия Уралов для Армии, бронированный грузовик вездеход Урал

Отличия Уралов для Армии, бронированный грузовик вездеход Урал



Добрый день друзья, ч посетил выставку Армия 2020.
Первый ролик с выставки будет про Урал для армии с Экспозиции уральского автомобильного завода.
На стенде завода был представлен армейский Урал в двух принципиальных комплектациях: бронированный Урал как я понял с легкой степенью защищенности или возможно это был просто прототип, который я принял за полноценный бронированный грузовик.
Бронированный вездеход даже не имел защиты радиатора двигателя. Фальшрешетка радиатора была пластиковая.
Был еще один Вездеход Урал, Который уже серьезно отличался от своего соседа.
Грузовик вездеход имел полностью металлическую кабину.
Этот Армейский бронированный грузовик в отличии от своего предшественника уже имел серьезное бронирование, по крайней мере армейский Урал 4320-70 точно имел класс защищенности от стрелкового оружия
Бронеавтомобиль Урал имел интересную защиту топливного бака. Броня была в виде специального резинового самозатягивающегося покрытия. Если такой грузовик получал пулевое или осколочное пробитие топливного бака, то вездеход мог двигаться дальше. Т.к. резина затягивала пробоины и минимизировала потери топлива.
Выставка армия 2020 это поистине грандиозное мероприятие. На выставке была представлена наверно вся военная техника России.
Грузовики Урал 4320 представлял не только автомобильный завод Урал. Грузовики Урал 4х4 и Урал 6х6 встречались и на стендах других производителей военной техники в качестве несущего шасси для бездорожья. Был и Урал некст, но как военный, Урал некст встречался редко. Видимо военные все же предпочитают автомобиль Урал со старой кабиной, такая машина может лучше покорять бездорожье, ну а как известно комфорт в автомобиле ural для военных это дело второе. Армия предпочитает надежные простые и дешевые автомобили.
Выставка армия грандиозное по своим масштабам мероприятие. На выставке также была представлена различная военная техника. Чтоб все обойти надо 3-4 дня не меньше. При случае обязательно посещу ее снова.

Краткое содержание серии
00:00 начало
00:46 привет
02:34 на выставке армия 2020
03:26 куча джипов российского производства
04:31 обрешетка радиатора пластик
05:35 радиатор никак не защищен
06:27 резина на урал
08:11 серьезное бронирование машины
09:35 легкий вариант бронирования
13:01 что под капотом
14:29 урал на китайских мостах
15:38 резина самозатягивающаяся
16:58 почему военные не ставят какой-нибудь hydronic до или webasto
18:03 полуприцеп уралавтоприцеп
19:51 тормозов нету
21:36 к сожалению у нашей промышленности нет мостов
22:23 экскаватор-планировщик
23:35 отверстие под лебедку
25:48 представители Уралаза все очень заняты

Подписывайтесь на канал Константин ПРО, лайки, комментарии и репосты приветствуются. Спасибо за просмотр до новых встреч.
Друзья присылайте свои фото и видео в группу ВК
твиттер
инста
телеграмм
одноклассники
фейсбук
сайт в разработке на который не хватает времени
used semi truck tires

Blue Bird got some Replacement Rear Tires

Blue Bird got some Replacement Rear Tires



Replaced the very old and aged 10R22.5 recaps on the rear with some mildly used 295/75R22.5 tires from the drive axles of a semi truck. These tires are virgin and can be regrooved and recapped at some point. Also found out this bus is definitely a highway cruiser!

Also, special thanks to DJ for picking up the remaining seat covers to get to Chris to bring to me!
DJ’s channel:
used semi truck tires

Best Quality Air Compressor Hoses and Air Brake hoses For Trucks.

Best Quality Air Compressor Hoses and Air Brake hoses For Trucks.



Hello Everyone!!
Get The Best Deals In Air Compressor Hoses and Air Brake Hoses For TATA & Leyland Trucks With The Best Quality And Prices.

Required Links :-
TRENDY’s E-Catalogue –
Website –
Facebook –
Instagram –
Twitter –

Contact For Enquiry :-
Email – connect@padmashreeinternational.com
Phone – +91 8700576954
semi truck air line fitting repair

Driver Runs After Runaway Semi Truck || ViralHog

Driver Runs After Runaway Semi Truck || ViralHog



Occurred on August 17, 2019 / Nogales, Sonora, Mexico

“The driver was fixing the truck when it lost control, causing an accident. No one was injured.”

Contact licensing@viralhog.com to license this or any ViralHog video.

Make money from your videos! Submit footage here:

Subscribe, Like, or Follow ViralHog:
YouTube:
Facebook:
Instagram:
Twitter:
repair semi truck